The following are names of shipmates that need to be found, there may be misspellings or even names that don't belong but if  your memory is as good as mine you will understand.
If you know the whereabouts of any Tang shipmate listed or not listed please let us know.


ADKISSON                      DENNIS  FN
AGEE
ALTON                             MIKE 
ALVEREZ                        JOSE 
ANDERSON                    S.   LT 
ARATA                            W.A. LT 
ARCHEMBEAU 
ASHMORE                      GEORGE    XO-79 
ATCHISON                                        LT 


BARKER                         TIM       CAPT 
BECK                               TM2 
BENEVIDES                         STS  55
BENNER                           EN2 
BOSCHSKE                   LESLIE A.  71-72
BRIONES                       ADAM      QM2SS 
BUCHITE                        LARRY     TM 
BUSTOS                         FRANK      EM1 

CAMPBELL                   DON S.       XO
CARLOS                        ARMANDO       MM1
CARR                              EMC
CARTER                         R C       YN3 
CASSABUENA              FREDDIE     SD1 
CHAMBERLIN              RICHARD    ET
CLIFTON 
COOK                              JACK  (54-56)
COCHRANE                 MIKE    QM2
CORNELL                     (ROLO) 
COX                              CURTIS J      MM3 
CRYECK                       TOM        EM2

DEMONBURN              FRANK     STS
DIAZ                                    YNC 75-78 
DILLINGKOWSKI       RON      EM 
DONOVAN                  R D       LCDR

EDWARDS                                  RM   71
ELLIOT                         WILIAM      RM1
ENGLISH                      HERB   55
ESTEP                           PAUL 

FARNEY                       GENE        RMC 
FEAD                            THOMAS 
FECTOR                        BOB        TM3 
FIELDS                         TOM 
FORD                            JIMMY  EN1
FREEMAN                    JIM    R   TM1 

GALLAGER                   MICHAEL    LT
GARNER                       (1971)
GARTRELL                   LAEENZO   EM1 

HARPO                              ET1
HARRIS                        GEORGE    SN 
HATFIELD                     RALPH      1965-1967
HAWKINS                     J W 
HICKS                          CHARLES       ICC 
HOWARD                      FRED    EN3

INGALLS                       MIKE 
IRBY                              EVERETT  STS
ITO                                TED       EM3 
IZZO                             EDWARD    IC2

JOHNSON                    JIMMY       EN2 
JOHNSON                    JOHNNY RAY

KENNISON                  LtCDR
KEYS                            ROY     ENC 
KIRTLEY                      JOHN        TM 


LEDERER                     CHARLES    53-54
LEMKE or LEMBKE            RM 55
LEWIS                          PHILIP    EMC 

 

MACK                             TONY TM2(SS) 1964-196? 
MABB                              ET3
MAHAR (Streach)          EN2 75-78
MARSHALL                TODD    STSC 
MARSHETZ                ADOLPH    ENC 
MARTIN                     John Rutherford MM2 (SS)
MASTERSON              JAMES     QM
MCCORMICK             MAC 
MC DONALD              JAMES S       LT 
MC KELVLY               FRANCIS R. 
MERRITT                    MITCHELL J     SA 
MILLER                               YN1  55
MUNSON                    DAN       SK3  1972-1975
MULLINS                    FRED 

NELSON                     DAVID        QM3 
NICHOLES                GLENN R        MM3 
NOCTOS                    RICHARD C.

PHILLIPS                    JAMES W 
PIGEON                      ALBERT    53-54
PLASSE                      JOSEPH E. EN1 
PRIEDMORE               JERRY 
PRINCE                        R C     EN1   

ROMANS                     JOE
RAMOS                        ROMY 
REYNOLDS                WILLIAM L     YNCS 
RICHARDSON            K.T.      LTJG
RIDLEY                             QM1
ROAN                            GEORGE                 SK1 
ROBERTS                    CHARLES        LCDR -XO 
ROBERTS                    "ROBBIE"     CHIEF
RUSTES                        R L 

SAMILO                      B.D.      ENC 
SANDERS                    DENIS J.  EM3 
SAREVIK                     GARY 
SCHMILT                    CARL 
SHUBERT                      QM1
SELF                             JOHN C    LT 
SLATER or SLATOR   TOM
SLOCUM                      W.SCOTT   LTJG 
SMITH                          TERRY D    ETN2 
SOOHOO                      WILLIAM     CS2 
STEWART                    JIM 
STILL                              DOUG 
STURM 
SULLIVAN                                     EM2

TURNER                        JAMES  LT 1965-1967 
 

VINCENT                      ARTHUR D

WHITE                           CHARLES       XO-72
WHITMER                    WILLIAM   TM2 
WILBUR                        DALE 
WILBURN                     J.J.      EN3 
WRIGHT                       MARK    FC3 (75-78)
WOODY                        ET1

YORTY                         R L